BENEFITS OF JUSTNEEM PRODUCTS
- Our formulations are unique because of their dual and triple benefits. Neem in combination with other natural ingredients, we have found, make all the difference in skin care.
- After much research and many trial runs, we have found a way to complement and/or bypass Neem’s strong herbal smell. Our fragrances are one of the finest which makes our products quite different from other Neem skin care products.
- A customer once said: “Neem really works for my skin. And your Neem products I actually feel comfortable wearing, because they smell amazing!”
JUSTNEEM FOR BEAUTY CARE
High levels of antioxidants for younger skin
Extremely high Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids. These acids
- Lesson UV damage
- Reduce the signs of aging
- Seal in moisture
- Regulate oil production decreases inflammation
High levels of Vitamin E
- Neutralizes free radicals that can damage skin
- Reduce wrinkles and microscopic cracks
Ability to reduces acne breakouts by killing bacteria on skin’s surface
JUSTNEEM FOR HEALTHY SKIN
Antibacterial – destroying the growth of bacteria
Antiviral – inhibits the growth of viruses
Anti-fungal – inhibits the growth of fungi
Analgesic – providing pain relief
Anti-inflammatory – reduce certain signs of inflammation, swelling or redness
Antimicrobial – destroying the growth of microorganisms
Anti-histamine – reduce topical itches and irritations
Natural ability to deter biting insects
The Neem Tree
Neem is a tree with an incredible variety of beneficial properties. Every part of the tree contains some level of active compounds, which have been found to be useful in organic and natural cosmetics, medicine and agriculture. The Neem tree originates from India and has been used for centuries as part of the culture’s traditional Ayurvedic medicine.
Neem Oil is derived from the seeds of the Neem fruit. Neem Oil and Neem leaves are the most common forms in which Neem is used since they are renewable. Harvesting the Neem Oil and leaves does not harm the fast-growing tree. Steeped in the traditions of time, Neem is becoming indispensable to those looking for an effective natural remedy.
JustNeem uses African Neem harvested from our Neem Tree Orchard in Mauritania, Africa- and there is a reason for that. African Neem is known for its high concentrations of active ingredients that exert Neem’s healing and protective properties.
The Science of Neem
Neem oil is the part of the Neem tree that is most discussed in online articles and in research reports. Cold-pressed Neem oil is a dark brown oil, somewhat viscous, that hardens at or below room temperature. It has a strong herbal, if not garlicky smell that makes it hard to use for skincare without the help of other complimentary oils that mask its natural smell.
Read more about the Science of Neem on our Blog.
All products found on JustNeem’s website are intended for topical use only. If needed, consult a physician before using our or any natural product. JustNeem products are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any illness or medical condition.